NARRATIVE

Episodic

The Morning Show / Season 2 / Apple TV+
Starring: Jennifer Anniston, Reese Witherspoon, Steve Carell 
Episodes 6, 9 

Little Fires Everywhere / Limited Series / Hulu
5 Emmy Nominations including Outstanding Limited Series
Starring: Reese Witherspoon, Kerry Washington
Episodes 2, 3, 6, 7  

A League of Their Own / Pilot / Amazon Studios
Series order from Amazon
Starring: Abbi Jacobson, D’Arcy Carden

Gossip Girl / Pilot / HBOMax

Mrs. Fletcher / Limited Series / HBO
Based on the book by Tom Perotta
Starring: Kathryn Hahn 

Dear White People / Season One / Netflix
Audience Award Winner @ SXSW
Breakthrough Series Nominee @ Gotham Awards
Outstanding Comedy Nominee
@ NAACP Image Awards

GLOW / Final Season / Netflix / [Unaired]
Starring: Alison Brie, Marc Maron, Betty Gilpin

Here and Now / Season One / HBO
Creator / EP : Alan Ball
Starring: Tim Robbins, Holly Hunter
Episodes 4, 5, 8, 10

Brockmire / Season One / IFC
Starring: Hank Azaria, Amanda Peet

College / Pilot / Amazon Studios
Executive Producers: Jill Solloway, Channing Tatum

Champaign ILL / Season One / Sony Television 
Starring: Sam Richardson, Adam Pally 

Lopez / Pilot, Seasons One + Two / TVLand 
Starring: George Lopez
 

Crunch Time / Season One / Rooster Teeth

Britanick / Pilot / Dakota / Comedy Central

Tim & Eric Awesome Show Great Job / Season 2 / Adult Swim
Misc. Episodes 

Battleground / Season One / Hulu

Features (Selected Credits)

Transpecos / Dir: Greg Kwedar
Audience Award Winner @ SXSW (Narrative Competition)
Theatrical Release (Samuel Goldwyn Films)

Addicted to Fresno / Dir: Jamie Babbit
Official Selection SXSW (Narrative Spotlight)
Theatrical Release (Gravitas Ventures)
Starring: Fred Armisen, Judy Greer, Aubrey Plaza

The Dynamiter / Dir: Matthew Gordon
Official Selection Berlin International Film Festival
Best Cinematography Nomination @ Film Independent Spirit Awards
John Cassavetes Award Nomination @ Film Independent Spirit Awards

Balls Out / Dir: Andrew Disney 
Official Selection Tribeca Film Festival
Theatrical Release (Orion Pictures / MGM)
Starring: Kate McKinnon, Beck Bennett

A Light Beneath Their Feet / Dir: Valerie Weiss

The Axe Murders of Villisca / Dir: Tony Valenzuela

Breaking the Girls / Dir: Jamie Babbit

DOCUMENTARY

Ghost Fleet (Co-Director/DP) / Feature Doc / Vulcan Productions
Emmy Nomination: Outstanding Cinematography in Documentary
Official Selections: Telluride, Toronto, Berlin Film Festivals 

Rising from Ashes / Feature Doc (Shared Credit) / Gratis 7
Narrated by Forest Whitaker (Executive Producer)
Filmed in Rwanda, Africa
Winner of over 20 Festival Awards including Best Cinematography

Justin Bieber: Believe / Feature Concert Doc 
DP (Additional Photography) & Concert Camera Operator
Directed by Jon M. Chu (Justin Bieber: Never Say Never, GI Joe: Retaliation) 

Keith Richards Documentary (Add’l + BTS) / Infnitum Nihil
Directed by Johnny Depp

Procter & Gamble “Raising an Olympian” / Six 3-Minute Doc Spots
Filmed in Poland, Mexico, Australia, New Zealand, Canada 

Celebrate: A Worldwide Web Series (Director/DP) / Dailymotion
Winner of Dailymotion’s Motionmaker Fund
Filmed in India + Brazil

Remixed (Director/DP) / Six 15 Minute Episodes / DS2DIO 
Best Director (Non-Fiction) Nomination @ IAWTV Awards
1 Million+ YouTube Views
Executive Producer Jon M. Chu (Step Up 2, Step Up 3-D), Executive Producer Harry Shum (Glee) 

Loy Krathong (as Director/DP/Composer)  / Doc Short
SXSW 2012 Dailymotion Showcase Selection
Winner of 5 Festival Awards including Best Cinematography
Filmed in Chiang Mai, Thailand

VISUAL EFFECTS

The Rum Diary  / Visual Effects Cinematographer / 35mm / Sony Pictures 

COMMERCIALS / BRANDED

UPS / Guinness / Virgin America / Wal-Mart / Diet Dr. Pepper / Tide / Toyota / BCBG / Schlage / Hewlitt-Packard / Beats  / New Balance 

CELEBRITY INTERVIEWS

Tina Fey / William Shatner / Jeff Bridges / Aaron Eckhardt / Jodie Foster / Keith Richards / Johnny Depp / Jeremy Piven / Miranda Lambert / Patti Smith / Johnny Rotten / Jamie Lee Curtis / Amber Heard / Paris Hilton / Rush / Tyler Perry / Giovanni Ribisi / Kat Von D / Winona Ryder / Martin Short / Martin Landau / Richard Zanuck / Shirley Maclaine / Jennifer Lawrence / Nikki Minaj 

INTERNATIONAL

Experience working and living around the world: North America / South America / Europe / Africa / Asia / Australia / Conversational French

UNION

I.A.T.S.E. Local 600 Cinematographer

FESTIVALS, AWARDS & NOMINATIONS

The Dynamiter
Best Cinematography Nomination / Independent Spirit Awards
John Cassavetes Award Nomination / Independent Spirit Awards
Special Jury Prize / Festival du Cinéma Américain de Deauville

Ghost Fleet (Director/DP)
Outstanding Cinematography Nomination / Emmy Awards
Official Selection / Toronto International Film Festival

Official Selection / Telluride Film Festival
John Schlesinger Award / Palm Springs International Film Festival

Spotlight Documentary Award / Minneapolis – St. Paul International Film Festival

Generation Next 
International Cinematographer’s Guild Magazine

Dear White People
Audience Award / 2017 SXSW Film Festival

Transpecos
Audience Award / 2016 SXSW Film Festival
Best Cinematography / 2016 Tulsa American Film Festival

The Honeyfields
Best Cinematography / Newport Beach Film Festival
Best Cinematography / Trenton Film Festival

Rising from Ashes (Co-Cinematographer)
Best Cinematography / The Attic Film Fest

Celebrate: A Web Series (Director/DP)
MotionMaker Fund Award / Dailymotion

Loy Krathong (Director/DP)
Best Cinematography / Los Angeles New Wave Film Festival
Silver Ace Award / Las Vegas Film Festival
Silver Shorts / [BoxUrShorts] Film Festival

Best Short Documentary / Crossroads Film Festival
Best Short Documentary / Beneath the Earth Film Festival

Remixed (Director/DP)
Best Director Nomination / IAWTV Awards

Midway (Director/DP)
Golden Palm / Mexico International Film Festival

EDUCATION

MFA / Cinematography / American Film Institute / LA
BA / Cinema-Television Production / University of Southern California / LA